!
!
Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

     

»» UL Listed 1863

Product Description

Compact DIN-Rail or surface mount fiber optic patch panel. Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding faceplate with capture mechanism to allow patch panel to be kept open “hands-free

The following SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel include 6 each adapters  PDF Brochure

MultiMode SC/SC Compact Fiber Patch Panels

SNAP-12SC-MM
:   lbs
!

 with 6 each Duplex Adapters

SingleMode SC/SC Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panels

SNAP-12SC-SM
:   lbs
!

 with 6 each Duplex Adapters

MultiMode ST/ST Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panels

SNAP-12ST-MM
:   lbs
!

 with 6 each Duplex Adapters

SingleMode ST/ST Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panels

SNAP-12ST-SM
:   lbs
!

 with 6 each Duplex Adapters

MultiMode ST/SC Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panels

SNAP-12ST-SC-MM
:   lbs
!

 with 6 each Duplex Adapters

SingleMode ST/SC Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panels

SNAP-12ST-SC-SM
:   lbs
!

 with 6 each Duplex Adapters

MultiMode LC/LC Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panels

SNAP-24LC-MM
:   lbs
!

 with 6 each Duplex Adapters

SingleMode LC/LC Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panels

SNAP-24LC-SM
:   lbs
!

 with 6 each Duplex Adapters